fiction & documentary

Bitch, a Derogatory Term for a Woman

by Tijana Zinajić

Inventory

by Darko Sinko

No Man Is an Island

by Igor Šterk

Orchestra

by Matevž Luzar

Pink Moon

by Floor van der Meulen

Riders/Spring dreaming

by Dominik Mencej

Small Body

by Laura Samani

The Birdbreeder

by Robert Černelč

Antigone - How dare we!

by Jani Sever

Deadlock

by Vinko Möderndorfer

Heavens Above

by Srdjan Dragojević

Melting Dreams

by Haidy Kancler

Murina

by Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović

Once were humans

by Goran Vojnović

Reconciliation

by Marija Zidar

Sanremo

by Miroslav Mandić

The Bird Atlas

by Olmo Omerzu

Disappearance

by Andrina Mračnikar

Fiume o morte!

by Igor Bezinović

The Body

by Petra Seliškar

The Space Within Us

by Rahela Jagrič Pirc

Through My Eyes

by Igor Vrtačnik

Wake Me

by Marko Šantić
documentary

Cent'anni

by Maja Prelog
production
Cvinger film
co-production
Agresywna Banda, Zena film, RTV Slovenija
fiction

Grandpa Goes South

by Vinci Vogue Anžlovar
production
A Atalanta
co-production
Sektor Film, RTV Slovenija, MP Produkcija
fiction

Moja Vesna

by Sara Kern
production
Sweet Shop & Green, Cvinger film
co-production
RTV Slovenija
fiction

Gaja's world 2

by Peter Bratuša
production
Felina film
co-production
RTV Slovenija
documentary

Ganja Will Set You Free

by Miha Čelar
production
Astral film
co-production
Quasar Multimedia, Wolfgang i Dolly, Wake Up Films, Langbein & Partner
documentary

It Wasn't Like She Said

by Damjan Kozole
production
Vertigo
documentary

LGBT_SLO_1984

by Boris Petkovič
production
Zavod Kineki
co-production
Katapult
fiction

The Man Without Guilt

by Ivan Gergolet
production
Staragara, zavod za kulturne dejavnosti
co-production
Transmedia produkcija, Propeler film
fiction

Beanie

by Slobodan Maksimović
production
SENCA studio
co-production
Wady Films, Studio Dim, Objectif, RTV Slovenija, Rozhlas a televízia Slovenska - RTVS, Croatian Radiotelevision
fiction

Lunatic

by Igor Šterk
production
A.A.C. Productions
co-production
Švenk, Mogador Film, Gustav film
fiction

Redemption

by Sonja Prosenc
production
Zavod Mono o
co-production
Incitus Films, Wolfgang i Dolly
fiction

Father Figure

by Nejc Gazvoda
production
Perfo
fiction

Hidden People

by Miha Hočevar
production
Vertigo
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Backroom Production
documentary

The Volta Cinema

by Martin Turk
production
Fabula
co-production
Quasar Multimedia, Planet Korda Pictures