check our current
production 2024

Family Therapy

by Sonja Prosenc

The Body

by Petra Seliškar

Role Model

by Nejc Gazvoda

Cent'anni

by Maja Doroteja Prelog

The Silence of Life

by Nina Blažin

Block 5

by Klemen Dvornik

The Volta Cinema

by Martin Turk

Lunatic

by Igor Šterk

Observing

by Janez Burger

Woman of God

by Maja Prettner

Snatched from the Source

by Maja Weiss

Pero

by Damjan Kozole

Kaj + Ester Forever

by Tosja Flaker Berce

Wake Me

by Marko Šantić

Little Trouble Girls

by Urška Djukić

Fiume o morte!

by Igor Bezinović

Hidden People

by Miha Hočevar

Gym

by Srđan Vuletić

The Lost Son

by Darko Štante

Fantasy

by Kukla

Mother Mara

by Mirjana Karanović

Elvis Škorc, Clever Klutz

by Boris Jurjaševič

The Mountain won’t Move

by Petra Seliškar

Ciao Bela

by Jani Sever

Rift in the Ice

by Maja Miloš

This Is a Robbery!

by Gregor Andolšek

Everything That's Wrong With You

by Urša Menart

OHO

by Damjan Kozole

Girl of the Night

by Luka Marčetić

Alpe-Adria Underground!

by Matevž Jerman, Jurij Meden

Tartini's Key

by Vinci Vogue Anžlovar

FC Freedom

by Boris Petkovič

Before the Summer

by Danis Tanović

Shooting Blanks

by Žiga Virc

Budi Bog s nama

by Slobodan Šijan

Nešto jače od mene - Priča o Draženu Petroviću

by Danilo Šerbedžija

Whites Wash at Ninety

by Marko Naberšnik

Washed and Buried

by Martin Turk

A Way Away

by Sara Kern

Hotel Alcohol

by Jan Cvitkovič

Twenty Meters

by Damjan Kozole

Confirmation

by Darko Sinko

Taming the Wicked

by Dominik Mencej

Uncomfortable Beings

by Maja Križnik

Lost Years

by Aron Horvath

Freedom

by Metod Pevec

Punk under Communist regime

by Andrej Košak

The Counselling Office for Workers

by Nika Autor

Apartment 2a

by Gaja Möderndorfer

The Hour of Death

by Tomaž Gorkič

Tri tičice

by Zarja Menart

The future... is Just Like you Imagined

by Sara Bezovšek

Beyond the Face

by Anja Resman

(Un)becoming

by Ivana Vogrinc Vidali

The Sea in Between

by Lun Sevnik

How I Learned to Hang Laundry

by Barbara Zemljič

Catlands

by Ana Čigon

Octopus Banana Hotchpotch

by Milanka Fabjančič

The Container

by Simon Intihar

Sports Day

by August Adrian Braatz

The Moon of the Kurent: The Ritual

by Tomaž Gorkič

Little Women

by Nika Jurman

The Box

by Tomaž Pavkovič

Bimberli

by Rok Predin

Newsreel 242 – Sunny Railways

by Nika Autor

Newsreel 670 – Red Forests

by Nika Autor

XX

by Vasja Ris Lebarič, Julij Zornik

How It Grows …

by Miha F. Kalan, Jernej Žmitek

Muri the Cat

by Jernej Žmitek

Tales of Fruits and Monsters

by Gregor Božič