fiction & documentary

Family Therapy

by Sonja Prosenc

The Body

by Petra Seliškar

Role Model

by Nejc Gazvoda

Cent'anni

by Maja Doroteja Prelog

The Silence of Life

by Nina Blažin

Block 5

by Klemen Dvornik

The Volta Cinema

by Martin Turk

Lunatic

by Igor Šterk

Observing

by Janez Burger

Woman of God

by Maja Prettner

Snatched from the Source

by Maja Weiss

Pero

by Damjan Kozole

Kaj + Ester Forever

by Tosja Flaker Berce

Wake Me

by Marko Šantić

Shooting Blanks

by Žiga Virc

Little Trouble Girls

by Urška Djukić

Fiume o morte!

by Igor Bezinović

The Mountain won’t Move

by Petra Seliškar

Ciao Bela

by Jani Sever

Rift in the Ice

by Maja Miloš

Alpe-Adria Underground!

by Matevž Jerman, Jurij Meden

Tartini's Key

by Vinci Vogue Anžlovar
fiction

Hidden People

by Miha Hočevar
production
Vertigo
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Backroom Production
fiction / co-production

Gym

by Srđan Vuletić
production
Refresh Production
co-production
Iridium Film, Studio Dogma, Skopje Film Studio, Kinorama
fiction

The Lost Son

by Darko Štante
production
Staragara
co-production
Graal S.A., Propeler Film, Kaval Film, Staragara I.T., RTV Slovenija
fiction

Fantasy

by Kukla
production
December
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Krug Film
fiction / co-production

Mother Mara

by Mirjana Karanović
production
This and That Productions
co-production
December, VHS d.o.o., Deblokada, PTD - Paul Thiltges Distributions, Oko film
fiction

Elvis Škorc, Clever Klutz

by Boris Jurjaševič
production
Fabula
co-production
RTV Slovenija
fiction

Ida who sang so badly even the dead rose up and joined her in song

by Ester Ivakič
production
Temporama
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Gustav film, Film Factory, Dinaridi Film
fiction

This Is a Robbery!

by Gregor Andolšek
production
Temporama
co-production
RTV Slovenija, NuFrame, 001, A Atalanta
fiction

Everything That's Wrong With You

by Urša Menart
production
Vertigo
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Living Pictures, Chromosom Film, Tidewater Pictures, Eclectica
documentary

OHO

by Damjan Kozole
production
Vertigo
fiction

Girl of the Night

by Luka Marčetić
production
Temporama
co-production
Nukleus Film (HR), 001 (SI)
fiction

FC Freedom

by Boris Petkovič
production
Iridium Film
co-production
Homemade Films, Antitalent, Manderley Films
fiction / co-production

Before the Summer

by Danis Tanović
production
Propeler Film
co-production
Obala Art Centar, Baš Čelik, Tramal Films, Tanguay Productions
fiction / co-production

Budi Bog s nama

by Slobodan Šijan
production
Gargantua Films
co-production
Jaako dobra produkcija, Nukleus film, Studio Virc
fiction / co-production

Nešto jače od mene - Priča o Draženu Petroviću

by Danilo Šerbedžija
production
Kinoteka
co-production
Living Pictures, December
fiction

Whites Wash at Ninety

by Marko Naberšnik
production
Perfo
co-production
Quasar Film, Biberche, Black Cat Production, Protos
fiction

Washed and Buried

by Martin Turk
production
Bela Film
co-production
Incipit Film, Cobra Chicks, RTV Slovenia, Senca Studio
fiction

A Way Away

by Sara Kern
production
SPOK, Sweetshop & Green
co-production
Tramal films
fiction

Hotel Alcohol

by Jan Cvitkovič
production
Staragara
co-production
Transmedia, Independent Partners Film, Propeler Film
fiction

Twenty Meters

by Damjan Kozole
production
Vertigo Ljubljana
co-production
RTV Slovenia, Film House Baš Čelik, Kino Oko, SCCA/Pro.Ba
fiction

Confirmation

by Darko Sinko
production
December
fiction

Taming the Wicked

by Dominik Mencej
production
Temporama
fiction

Uncomfortable Beings

by Maja Križnik
production
December
co-production
Pipser
fiction

Lost Years

by Aron Horvath
production
Temporama
co-production
Set Sail Films, Campfilm
documentary

Freedom

by Metod Pevec
production
Vertigo Ljubljana
co-production
RTV Slovenija
documentary

Punk under Communist regime

by Andrej Košak
production
Blade Production
co-production
Dynamic Arts, Nama Film
documentary

The Counselling Office for Workers

by Nika Autor
production
Temporama
co-production
Non Aligned Films