fiction & documentary

Family Therapy

by Sonja Prosenc

The Silence of Life

by Nina Blažin

Wind, Talk to Me

by Stefan Đorđević

Cent'anni

by Maja Doroteja Prelog

The Volta Cinema

by Martin Turk

Body

by Petra Seliškar

Kaj + Ester Forever

by Tosja Flaker Berce

Lunatic

by Igor Šterk

Observing

by Janez Burger

Pero

by Damjan Kozole

Role Model

by Nejc Gazvoda

Shooting Blanks

by Žiga Virc

Snatched from the Source

by Maja Weiss

Viharnik z roba, 100 let Skalašev

by Igor Vrtačnik

Woman of God

by Maja Prettner

The Lost Dream Team

by Jure Pavlović

Wake Me

by Marko Šantić

Block 5

by Klemen Dvornik

Čao Bela

by Jani Sever

Everything That's Wrong With You

by Urša Menart

Fantasy

by Kukla

Fiume o morte!

by Igor Bezinović

Hidden People

by Miha Hočevar

Land of Sar

by Petra Seliškar

Little Trouble Girls

by Urška Djukić

Rift in the Ice

by Maja Miloš

Tartini's Key

by Vinci Vogue Anžlovar

The Lost Son

by Darko Štante

This Is a Robbery!

by Gregor Andolšek
fiction

Aberrant Bride

by Dominik Mencej
production
Temporama
documentary

Alpe-Adria Underground!

by Matevž Jerman and Jurij Meden
production
Temporama
co-production
Slovenian Cinematheque, RTV Slovenija
fiction

A Way Away

by Sara Kern
production
SPOK Films, Sweetshop & Green
co-production
Tramal Films
fiction / co-production

Budi Bog s nama

by Slobodan Šijan
production
Gargantua Films
co-production
Jaako dobra produkcija, Nukleus film, Studio Virc
fiction

Confirmation

by Darko Sinko
production
December
co-production
RTV Slovenija
fiction

Čista in zakopana

by Martin Turk
production
Bela film
co-production
Incipit film, Cobra Chicks, RTV Slovenija, Senca Studio
fiction

Elvis Škorc, Clever Klutz

by Boris Jurjaševič
production
Fabula
co-production
RTV Slovenija
fiction

FC Freedom

by Boris Petkovič
production
Iridium Film
co-production
Homemade Films, Antitalent, Manderley Films
fiction

Girl of the Night

by Luka Marčetić
production
Temporama
co-production
Nukleus film, 001
fiction / co-production

Gym

by Srđan Vuletić
production
Refresh Production
co-production
Iridium Film, Studio Dogma, Skopje Film Studio, Kinorama
fiction

Hotel Alcohol

by Jan Cvitkovič
production
Staragara
co-production
Transmedia, Independent Partners Filmverlag, Propeler Film
fiction / co-production

Late Summer

by Danis Tanović
production
Propeler Film
co-production
Obala art centar, Film House Baš Čelik, Tramal Films, Tangaj Production
fiction

Lost Years

by Áron Horváth Botka
production
Temporama
co-production
Set Sail Films, Campfilm
fiction / co-production

Mother Mara

by Mirjana Karanović
production
This and That Productions
co-production
December, VHS d.o.o., Deblokada, PTD - Paul Thiltges Distributions, Oko film, RTV Slovenija
fiction / co-production

Nešto jače od mene - Priča o Draženu Petroviću

by Danilo Šerbedžija
production
Kinoteka
co-production
Living Pictures, December
documentary

OHO

by Damjan Kozole
production
Vertigo
documentary

Punk Under Communist Regime

by Andrej Košak
production
Blade Production
co-production
Dynamic Arts, Nama Film
documentary

Tales of Fruits and Monsters

by Gregor Božič
production
Nosorogi
co-production
Bocalupo Films
documentary

The Counselling Office for Workers

by Nika Autor
production
Temporama
co-production
Non-Aligned Films
fiction

Uncomfortable Beings

by Maja Križnik
production
December
co-production
Pipser
fiction

Whites Wash at Ninety

by Marko Naberšnik
production
Perfo
co-production
Quasar Film, Biberche, Black Cat Production, Protos Film