fiction & documentary

Cent'anni

by Maja Doroteja Prelog

Land of Sar

by Petra Seliškar

The Body

by Petra Seliškar

The Table

by Neli Maraž

Woman of God

by Maja Prettner

Beanie

by Slobodan Maksimović

Cannabis Will Set You Free

by Miha Čelar

Competition

by Miha Mohorič

Disappearing

by Andrina Mračnikar

Gaja's World – This is My Planet!

by Peter Bratuša

Grandpa Goes South

by Vinci Vogue Anžlovar

Illyricvm

by Simon Bogojević Narath

LGBT_SLO_1984

by Boris Petkovič

Moja Vesna

by Sara Kern

Orchestra

by Matevž Luzar

Pero

by Damjan Kozole

Pink Moon

by Floor van der Meulen

Riders

by Dominik Mencej

The Birdbreeder

by Robert Černelč

The Happiest Man in the World

by Teona Mitevska

The Lost Dream Team

by Jure Pavlović

The Man Without Guilt

by Ivan Gergolet

Through My Eyes

by Igor Vrtačnik

Wake Me

by Marko Šantić

What a Life

by Giuseppe Battiston

Wracked Piano

by Miha Vipotnik

Fiume o morte!

by Igor Bezinović

Lunatic

by Igor Šterk

Role Model

by Nejc Gazvoda
coproduction / fiction

Forever Hold Your Peace

by Ivan Marinović
production
Adriatic Western
co-production
Sense Production, Analog Vision, Kinorama, Krug Film, SPOK Films
documentary

The Silence of Life

by Nina Blažin
production
Casablanca
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Incipit film
coproduction / fiction

Before the Summer

by Danis Tanović
production
Propeler film
co-production
Tramal Films, Film House Baš Čelik, Obala art centar
fiction

Block 5

by Klemen Dvornik
production
A Atalanta
co-production
BFilm, Living Pictures
fiction

Everything That's Wrong With You

by Urša Menart
production
Vertigo
co-production
Thalia Production, RTV Slovenija
fiction

Fantasy

by Katarina Rešek
production
December
co-production
Krug Film
coproduction / fiction

Gym

by Srđan Vuletić
production
Refresh Production
co-production
Iridium Film, Studio Dogma, Skopje Film Studio, Kinorama
fiction

Hidden People

by Miha Hočevar
production
Vertigo
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Backroom Production
fiction

Little Trouble Girls

by Urška Djukić
production
SPOK Films
co-production
Izazov 365, Staragara IT, Sister Productions, Nosorogi
coproduction / fiction

Mother Mara

by Mirjana Karanović
production
This and That Productions
co-production
December, VHS d.o.o., Deblokada, PTD - Paul Thiltges Distributions, Oko film
fiction / coproduction

Not a Word

by Hanna Slak
production
Volte films
co-production
Tramal Films
fiction

Observing

by Janez Burger
production
Staragara
documentary

OHO

by Damjan Kozole
production
Vertigo
coproduction / fiction

Rift in the Ice

by Maja Miloš
production
Film House Baš Čelik
co-production
SPOK Films, Vertigo, Propeler film, Nightswim, Volya Films, Quadrifolium Films
fiction

Tartini's Key

by Vinci Vogue Anžlovar
production
Zavod Blade produkcija
co-production
RTV Slovenija
fiction

The Lost Son

by Darko Štante
production
Staragara
co-production
Propeler film, SilkFilms, Trarnsmedia
fiction

This Is a Robbery!

by Gregor Andolšek
production
Temporama
fiction

Redemption

by Sonja Prosenc
production
Zavod Mono o
co-production
Incipit film, Incitus Films, Wolfgang i Dolly, Living Pictures
documentary / fiction

The Volta Cinema

by Martin Turk
production
Fabula
co-production
RTV Slovenija, Incipit film, Planet Korda Pictures, Friuli Venezia Giulia Film Commission - FVG, Regional audiovisual fund Friuli Venezia Giulia
fiction

Ciao Bela

by Jani Sever
production
Sever & Sever
fiction

Elvis Škorc – Genious Klutz

by Boris Jurjaševič
production
Fabula
co-production
RTV Slovenija
fiction

FC Freedom

by Boris Petkovič
production
Iridium Film
co-production
Homemade Films, Antitalent, Manderley Films
fiction

Girl of the Night

by Luka Marčetić
production
Temporama
fiction

Neither Voice

by Ester Ivakič
production
Temporama
co-production
Set Sail Films, Dinaridi Film